Show Results: Goshen Stampede

Show Results June 18, 2016, Goshen Stampede – Congratulations to all who participated, competed, rode hard.

The voice at the gymkhana competition, Goshen Stampede - Dave Catlin, president Connecticut Barrel Horse. Photo Anders G. Helm, Moo Dog Press

The voice at the gymkhana competition, Goshen Stampede – Dave Catlin, president Connecticut Barrel Horse. Photo Anders G. Helm, Moo Dog Press

ACBRA NBHA 4D Jackpot in Dash Race Sponsored by: Lock Stock & Barrel

Performance in action.

Performance in action.


Paying to 6 placings, rider count, 55

1D Time = 6.851 Placings = 29
2D Time = 7.851 Placings = 20
3D Time = 9.851 Placings = 5
4D Time = 12.851 Placings = 1

First Day Placings

1st 6.851 Jeremy Reid on Stella
2nd 7.003 Rianna Vanemburgh on Color Him Fast
3rd 7.015 Claire Felton on Preacher
4th 7.040 Heidi Knickerbocker on Lineage Link
5th 7.047 Lauren Jaquay on Commanche
6th 7.058 Julie Duncanson on Whiskey
7th 7.107 Sierra VanTassel on Franklen
8th 7.125 Cheyenne Shufelt on Chey
9th 7.203 Hannah Mello on Shiloh
10th 7.220 Brittny Ellis on Indy
11th 7.262 Julie Duncanson on Smoke
12th 7.304 Cora Zenko on Luke
13th 7.326 Angelina Greene on Wasabi
14th 7.339 Brittany O’Hara on Sugar
15th 7.381 Sandy Gosselin on Gunshot Leo
16th 7.382 Nina Amaral on Bandit
17th 7.384 Courtney Purcell on Whiskey
18th 7.418 Megan Torrice on Spirit
19th 7.427 Rebecca James on Denny
20th 7.491 Teshia Wilcox on Zeus
21st 7.508 Brooke O’Neil on Barbie
22nd 7.565 Stephanie Blue on Frankie
23rd 7.622 Sue Sirowich on Bo
24th 7.655 Piper Darling on Willy
25th 7.695 Sue Sirowich on Posi-Traction
26th 7.711 Airy Catlin on Zeeman
27th 7.730 Montanna Lambrecht on Goose
28th 7.731 Elizabeth Williams on Elvis
29th 7.791 Cheyenne Gugliotti on Hottie

Second Day Placings
1st 7.851 Erin Wester on Loki
2nd 7.950 Darlene Gugliotti on Dipper
3rd 8.004 Jess Michalowski on Jazz
4th 8.021 Kaci Michaud on Tucker
5th 8.124 Stefanie Bergman on Sunfrost Funyun
6th 8.189 Shannon Rosic on Shadow
7th 8.204 Linda O’Hara on Preacher
8th 8.275 Emma Antignani on Wyatt
9th 8.390 Katie Saraka on Theo
10th 8.432 Melanie Gosselin on Teles Smart Boy
11th 8.583 ASHLEY Logue on Del
12th 8.592 Ashley Dias on Rocking Rico
13th 8.638 Shelly Hoffman on Maggie
14th 8.711 Diana Sears on Arielle
15th 8.760 Martine Maschio on Butterscotch
16th 9.217 Stella Bouchiero on Rocky
17th 9.316 Shayne McBrien on Skyia
18th 9.352 Shannon McManon on DJ
19th 9.594 Eric Uscilla on Dixie
20th 9.782 Zoey O’Hara on Chip

Yep, I ride. A confident competitor seen at the recent LSB CT Barrel Horse event, Goshen Stampede.

Yep, I ride. A confident competitor seen at the recent LSB CT Barrel Horse event, Goshen Stampede.

Third Day Placings
1st 9.908 Summerlin O’Neill on S’More
2nd 10.124 Colleen Dennis on Cookie
3rd 11.850 Julies White on Sarge
4th 11.921 Gabby Graham on JC
5th 12.830 Kylie Groody on Maggie

Fourth Day Placings
1st 20.941 Shyla O’Neill on Shelton

ACBRA NBHA 4D Jackpot in Barrels Race Sponsored by: Lock Stock & Barrel

Paying to 6 placings, rider count, 85

1D Time = 14.205 Placings = 9
2D Time = 15.205 Placings = 32
3D Time = 17.205 Placings = 11
4D Time = 20.205 Placings = 13
Not Placed = 20

First Day Placings
1st 14.205 Dusti Stockton on Harley
2nd 14.441 Ronda Savino on Call My Dad
3rd 14.795 Jennifer Knapik on Shooter
4th 14.816 Missy Santos on Tater
Tie 14.816 Ashley Dias on Boomarang’s Kiss
6th 14.886 Jeremy Reid on Stella
7th 14.928 Heidi Knickerbocker on Lineage Link
8th 14.952 Katelyn Williams on Buzz
9th 14.985 Margert Rose on Bunny

Second Day Placings
1st 15.236 Kylie Doyle on Falon
2nd 15.303 Kelsey Jurglewicz on Painted Pep
3rd 15.422 Claire Felton on Preacher
4th 15.440 Amanda Pelosi on Dozer
5th 15.454 Piper Darling on Willy
6th 15.477 Montanna Lambrecht on Goose
7th 15.674 Lisa Nastri on Caddy
8th 15.688 Brooke O’Neil on Barbie
9th 15.694 Sue Sirowich on Posi-Traction
10th 15.695 Linda O’Hara on Preacher
11th 15.800 Melissa O’Hara on Dualey
12th 15.877 Angelina Greene on Wasabi
13th 15.960 Teshia Wilcox on Zeus
14th 16.005 Brittny Ellis on Indy
15th 16.008 Cheyenne Shufelt on Chey
16th 16.021 Devon Reynold on Dixie Doc
17th 16.056 Lesley Turino on Sadie
18th 16.063 Rebecca James on Denny
19th 16.092 Jorden Teixeira on Porter
20th 16.103 Jessica Battis on Turbo
21st 16.236 Jess Michalowski on Jazz
22nd 16.241 Kelsey Jurgilewicz on Little Magic Potion
23rd 16.317 Elizabeth Williams on Elvis
24th 16.375 Cora Zenko on Luke
25th 16.384 Brittany O’Hara on Sugar
Tie 16.384 Stephanie Blue on Frankie
27th 16.519 Sandy Gosselin on Gunshot Leo
28th 16.607 Airy Catlin on Zeeman
29th 16.848 Katie Saraka on Theo
30th 16.880 Penny Frances on Brooklyn
31st 17.006 Sharell Hunt on Ruger
32nd 17.017 Courtney Purcell on Whiskey

Third Day Placings
1st 17.515 Erin Wester on Loki
2nd 17.645 Raven Ireland on Reno
3rd 17.670 Brooke Dougan on Royal
4th 17.696 Megan Torrice on Spirit
5th 18.090 Kaci Michaud on Tucker
6th 18.117 Hannah Mello on Shiloh
7th 18.417 Julie Duncanson on Smoke
8th 19.293 Colleen Dennis on Cookie
9th 19.364 Shayne McBrien on Skyia
10th 19.728 Diana Sears on Arielle
11th 20.102 Shannon Rosic on Shadow

Fourth Day Placings
1st 20.382 Ashley Logue on Del
2nd 20.726 Shannon McManon on DJ
3rd 20.978 Martine Maschio on Butterscotch
4th 21.419 Shyla O’Neill on Shelton
5th 22.516 Hailey Tinney on Juliet
6th 22.552 Stella Bouchiero on Rocky
7th 24.341 Gabby Graham on JC
8th 24.652 Eric Uscilla on Dixie
9th 26.044 Cheyenne Shufelt on Caddy
10th 26.302 Emma Antignani on Wyatt
11th 26.996 Summerlin O’Neill on S’More
12th 30.921 Kylie Groody on Maggie
13th 43.115 Kelly Couite on Cruiser
N/T 400.000 Nina Amaral on Bandit
N/T 407.763 Zoey O’Hara on Chip
N/T 407.770 Julies White on Sarge
N/T 411.630 Melanie Gosselin on Teles Smart Boy
N/T 412.681 Shelly Hoffman on Maggie
N/T 413.548 Rianna Vanemburgh on Color Him Fast
N/T 414.500 Rachel Newton on Harley
N/T 414.990 Lisa Nastri on Dollar
N/T 415.202 Gena Cox on The Gray Mare
N/T 415.236 Carly Kennedy on Spicy Moonshine
N/T 415.269 Sierra VanTassel on Franklen
N/T 415.507 Kim Dance on Jack
N/T 415.596 Kathy Couite on Summer
N/T 415.675 Lauren Jaquay on Commanche
N/T 416.005 Julie Duncanson on Whiskey
N/T 417.045 Kelly Couite on Tiny
N/T 419.798 Darlene Gugliotti on Dipper
N/T 419.882 Julia Santora on Whiskey
N/T 422.681 Cheyenne Gugliotti on Hottie
N/T 422.791 Sue Sirowich on Bo

Barrel Race America ACBRA Table 1 Jackpot in Open Side Pot Race Sponsored by: Lock Stock & Barrel
Saddle blanket
Paying to 5 placings, jackpot total, $1,674; rider count, 64

1D Time = 14.205 Placings = 2
2D Time = 14.705 Placings = 7
3D Time = 15.205 Placings = 19
4D Time = 16.205 Placings = 22
Not Placed = 14

First Day Placings
1st 14.205 Dusti Stockton on Harley
2nd 14.441 Ronda Savino on Call My Dad

Second Day Placings
1st 14.795 Jennifer Knapik on Shooter
2nd 14.816 Missy Santos on Tater
Tie 14.816 Ashley Dias on Boomarang’s Kiss
4th 14.886 Jeremy Reid on Stella
5th 14.928 Heidi Knickerbocker on Lineage Link
6th 14.952 Katelyn Williams on Buzz
7th 14.985 Margert Rose on Bunny

Third Day Placings
1st 15.236 Kylie Doyle on Falon
2nd 15.303 Kelsey Jurglewicz on Painted Pep
3rd 15.422 Claire Felton on Preacher
4th 15.440 Amanda Pelosi on Dozer
5th 15.454 Piper Darling on Willy
6th 15.477 Montanna Lambrecht on Goose
7th 15.674 Lisa Nastri on Caddy
8th 15.688 Brooke O’Neil on Barbie
9th 15.694 Sue Sirowich on Posi-Traction
10th 15.695 Linda O’Hara on Preacher
11th 15.800 Melissa O’Hara on Dualey
12th 15.877 Angelina Greene on Wasabi
13th 15.960 Teshia Wilcox on Zeus
14th 16.005 Brittny Ellis on Indy
15th 16.008 Cheyenne Shufelt on Chey
16th 16.021 Devon Reynold on Dixie Doc
17th 16.063 Rebecca James on Denny
18th 16.092 Jorden Teixeira on Porter
19th 16.103 Jessica Battis on Turbo

Fourth Day Placings
1st 16.236 Jess Michalowski on Jazz
2nd 16.241 Kelsey Jurgilewicz on Little Magic Potion
3rd 16.317 Elizabeth Williams on Elvis
4th 16.375 Cora Zenko on Luke
5th 16.384 Brittany O’Hara on Sugar
Tie 16.384 Stephanie Blue on Frankie
7th 16.519 Sandy Gosselin on Gunshot Leo
8th 16.607 Airy Catlin on Zeeman
9th 16.848 Katie Saraka on Theo
10th 16.880 Penny Frances on Brooklyn
11th 17.006 Sharell Hunt on Ruger
12th 17.645 Raven Ireland on Reno
13th 17.670 Brooke Dougan on Royal
14th 17.696 Megan Torrice on Spirit
15th 18.090 Kaci Michaud on Tucker
16th 18.417 Julie Duncanson on Smoke
17th 19.728 Diana Sears on Arielle
18th 20.382 Ashley Logue on Del
19th 20.726 Shannon McManon on DJ
20th 22.516 Hailey Tinney on Juliet
21st 26.044 Cheyenne Shufelt on Caddy
22nd 26.302 Emma Antignani on Wyatt
N/T 999.999 Cheyenne Gugliotti on Hottie
N/T 999.999 Kathy Couite on Summer
N/T 999.999 Kelly Couite on Tiny
N/T 999.999 Carly Kennedy on Spicy Moonshine
N/T 999.999 Lisa Nastri on Dollar
N/T 999.999 Kim Dance on Jack
N/T 999.999 Julie Duncanson on Whiskey
N/T 999.999 Sue Sirowich on Bo
N/T 999.999 Julia Santora on Whiskey
N/T 999.999 Sierra VanTassel on Franklen
N/T 999.999 Zoey O’hara on Chip
N/T 999.999 Dusti Stockton on Iceman
N/T 999.999 Rianna Vanemburgh on Color Him Fast
N/T 999.999 Darlene Gugliotti on Dipper

Barrel Race America, ACBRA NBHA 4D Jackpot in Poles Race Sponsored by: Lock Stock & Barrel

Paying to 6 placings, jackpot total $1,007; rider count, 51

1D Time = 16.567 Placings = 3
2D Time = 17.567 Placings = 10
3D Time = 19.567 Placings = 13
4D Time = 22.567 Placings = 16
Not Placed = 9

First Day Placings
1st 16.567 Jeremy Reid on Stella
2nd 17.449 Brittany O’Hara on Sugar
3rd 17.482 Rianna Vanemburgh on Color Him Fast

Second Day Placings
1st 18.415 Kelsey Jurglewicz on Painted Pep
2nd 18.421 Jorden Teixeira on Porter
3rd 18.461 Sandy Gosselin on Gunshot Leo
4th 18.462 Claire Felton on Preacher
5th 18.853 Sierra VanTassel on Franklen
6th 19.174 Teshia Wilcox on Zeus
7th 19.330 Courtney Purcell on Whiskey
8th 19.335 Hannah Mello on Shiloh
9th 19.349 Stephanie Blue on Frankie
10th 19.356 Angelina Greene on Wasabi

Third Day Placings
1st 19.748 Ashley Dias on Rocking Rico
2nd 20.014 Darlene Gugliotti on Dipper
3rd 20.076 Sue Sirowich on Bo
4th 20.118 Heidi Knickerbocker on Lineage Link
5th 20.319 Montanna Lambrecht on Goose
6th 20.728 Katie Saraka on Theo
7th 20.805 Rebecca James on Denny
8th 20.866 Erin Wester on Loki
9th 20.894 Cora Zenko on Luke
10th 20.898 Brooke Dougan on Royal
11th 20.995 Piper Darling on Willy
12th 21.838 Cheyenne Shufelt on Chey
13th 21.864 Julie Duncanson on Smoke

Fourth Day Placings
1st 23.537 Ashley Logue on Del
2nd 24.330 Diana Sears on Arielle
3rd 25.172 Melanie Gosselin on Teles Smart Boy
4th 25.693 Stella Bouchiero on Rocky
5th 25.766 Cheyenne Shufelt on Caddy
6th 25.794 Shyla O’Neill on Shelton
7th 26.443 Lauren Jaquay on Commanche
8th 26.455 Kaci Michaud on Tucker
9th 26.859 Martine Maschio on Butterscotch
10th 29.099 Elizabeth Williams on Elvis
11th 30.322 Summerlin O’Neill on S’More
12th 32.401 Gabby Graham on JC
13th 33.470 Jess Michalowski on Jazz
14th 33.804 Julies White on Sarge
15th 36.370 Colleen Dennis on Cookie
16th 51.732 Airy Catlin on Zeeman
N/T 412.179 Shayne McBrien on Skyia
N/T 416.935 Brittny Ellis on Indy
N/T 417.754 Julie Duncanson on Whiskey
N/T 418.478 Brooke O’Neil on Barbie
N/T 419.183 Eric Uscilla on Dixie
N/T 424.172 Shannon Rosic on Shadow
N/T 426.406 Nina Amaral on Bandit
N/T 428.452 Emma Antignani on Wyatt
N/T 431.042 Stefanie Bergman on Sunfrost Funyun

Barrel Race America ACBRA NBHA 4D Jackpot in Bleeding Heart Race Sponsored by: Lock Stock & Barrel

Paying to 6 placings; rider count, 40

1D Time = 15.297 Placings = 2
2D Time = 16.297 Placings = 10
3D Time = 18.297 Placings = 5
4D Time = 21.297 Placings = 12
Not Placed = 11

First Day Placings
1st 15.297 Brittany O’Hara on Sugar
2nd 16.151 Jeremy Reid on Stella

Second Day Placings
1st 16.685 Teshia Wilcox on Zeus
2nd 16.773 Cora Zenko on Luke
3rd 16.899 Montanna Lambrecht on Goose
4th 17.176 Courtney Purcell on Whiskey
5th 17.255 Hannah Mello on Shiloh
6th 17.275 Stephanie Blue on Frankie
7th 17.506 Julie Duncanson on Smoke
8th 17.657 Erin Wester on Loki
9th 17.745 Brooke O’Neil on Barbie
10th 18.174 Katie Saraka on Theo

Third Day Placings
1st 18.879 Kaci Michaud on Tucker
2nd 19.141 Airy Catlin on Zeeman
3rd 19.883 Martine Maschio on Butterscotch
4th 20.521 Diana Sears on Arielle
5th 20.875 Piper Darling on Willy

Fourth Day Placings
1st 21.669 Ashley Logue on Del
2nd 21.717 Angelina Greene on Wasabi
3rd 22.241 Nina Amaral on Bandit
Tie 22.241 Sandy Gosselin on Gunshot Leo
5th 22.309 Elizabeth Williams on Elvis
6th 22.840 Summerlin O’Neill on S’More
7th 23.166 Shannon Rosic on Shadow
8th 24.695 Stella Bouchiero on Rocky
9th 26.406 Shannon McManon on DJ
10th 26.869 Stefanie Bergman on Sunfrost Funyun
11th 29.134 Gabby Graham on JC
12th 30.615 Julies White on Sarge
N/T 400.000 Gena Cox on The Gray Mare
N/T 400.000 Melanie Gosselin on Teles Smart Boy
N/T 407.885 Lauren Jaquay on Commanche
N/T 409.378 Megan Torrice on Spirit

A portion of a video of the action at the gymkhana, Goshen Stampede. AGH/MDP

A portion of a video of the action at the gymkhana, Goshen Stampede. AGH/MDP


N/T 409.814 Claire Felton on Preacher
N/T 412.298 Eric Uscilla on Dixie
N/T 416.168 Julie Duncanson on Whiskey
N/T 416.240 Rianna Vanemburgh on Color Him Fast
N/T 421.691 Shyla O’Neill on Shelton
N/T 423.086 Shayne McBrien on Skyia
N/T 428.973 Colleen Dennis on Cookie

Show results compiled © 2004-2016 by Charlie Horse Ranch Timing Systems • Producer: David Catlin, show date June 18, 2016 • Connecticut Barrel Horse (203) 650-6123 • Location of competition 2016 Goshen Stampede Arena, Goshen, Connecticut • Published by Moo Dog Press, Horses & Life

Moo Dog Press: More Places & Platforms